Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Isela Gomez

Secretary: Principal Es

Iveth Munoz

Clerk: Elementary School

Stephanie Nieto

Principal: Elementary School

Yahella Ocegera

Coordinator: Community Schools

Dulce Rivera

Dean Of Students

Kristina Yar

Asst Principal: Elementary Sch

Teachers and Librarians

Lizeth Aviles

Kindergarten Teacher

Lynette Baca

Teacher: Classroom

Michelle Baca

Teacher: Classroom

Yvonne Barth

Teacher: Classroom

Richard Casaus

Teacher: Physical Education

Shiyu Castillo

Teacher: Gifted

Sonia Chancey

Teacher: Classroom

Julia Chavez

Teacher: Physical Education

Robert Garrett

Teacher: Classroom

Theresa Gomez

Teacher: Classroom

Marianita Gonzales

Teacher: Classroom

Rosa Gonzalez Rogers

Teacher: Classroom

Robert Herrera

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Gina Mares

Teacher: Classroom

Alma Marrufo

Kindergarten Teacher

Carrie Mccloud

Teacher: Classroom

Lauren Mcgehee

Teacher: Classroom

Katherine Mundy Castle

Teacher: Childfind

Dwayne Norris

Teacher: Classroom

Michael Nuanes

Teacher: Physical Education

Jessica Palma Ayala

Teacher: Classroom

Barbie Pierson

Teacher: Title I

Isabela Rios

Teacher: Classroom

Amber Rodriguez

Kindergarten Teacher

Bertha Sherrill

Teacher: Classroom

Stephanie Wade

Kindergarten Teacher

Jane Walker

Teacher: Classroom

Elizabeth Wright

Teacher: Classroom

Paula Perez

Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs

Special Education

Renee Archuleta

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Tara Byers

Teacher: Resource

Nadia Cutter

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Elizabeth Lovato

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Velora Lucero

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Valerie Sanchez-padilla

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Gabrielle Aragon

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Lisa Franco

Educ Asst: Kinder Pre

Carol Garcia

Educ Asst: Bilingual

Katie Gregerson

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Jennie Griego

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Faith Guerrero

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Martha Hernandez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Claudia Lovato

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Duane Martinez

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Melina Rodriguez

Educ Asst: Health

Cecilia Romero

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Felicia Romero

Educ Asst: Title I

Victoria Romero

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Destiny Sandoval

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Daneille Soto

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Sarah Trujillo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jacqueline Waquie

Educ Asst: Bilingual

Staff

Tobias Archuleta

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Hope Campos

Counselor

Monica Dimas

Counselor

Jesus Escarcega

Custodian: D1

Cana Evans

Nurse

Irma Galindo

Temps/hourly: Intern

Anya Garcia

Social Worker-sp Ed

Martha Glenn

Counselor

Juana Moron

Custodian: D1

Dwayne Norris

Teacher: Classroom

Christopher Rascon

Custodian: D1

Melina Rodriguez

Educ Asst: Health

Angela Soto

Temps/hourly: Other